The Agency Canberra
Michael Hugg Michael Hugg Call 0403370551
Instant Property Reports

3 Willyama Place, Flynn ACT 2615, Flynn ACT 2615

Sold property record · 24 Feb 2021 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$835,000
Date Sold
24 Feb 2021
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
Luton Properties Tuggeranong

Get a free valuation of YOUR Flynn property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Flynn, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
5
Land Size
719m²

Flynn Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$970,000
Properties Sold
50
Average Price
$1,015,384
vs Suburb Median
-14% below

Recent Sales in Flynn

12 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$990,000
8 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$830,000
7 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$865,000
4 May 2026 · 5bd 2ba · HOUSE
$1,020,000
15 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,295,555

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address3 Willyama Place, Flynn ACT 2615
SuburbFlynn
StateACT
Postcode2615
Sold24 Feb 2021
Price$835,000