The Agency Canberra
Michael Hugg Michael Hugg Call 0403370551
Instant Property Reports

8/17 Kariboo Lane, Mount Hutton NSW 2290, Mount Hutton NSW 2290

Sold property record · 14 Apr 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$920,000
Date Sold
14 Apr 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Wilton Lemke Stewart

Get a free valuation of YOUR Mount Hutton property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Mount Hutton, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
townhouse
2

Mount Hutton Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$985,000
Properties Sold
38
Average Price
$1,030,421
vs Suburb Median
-7% below

Recent Sales in Mount Hutton

11 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · townhouse
$730,000
1 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$1,055,000
28 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$850,000
24 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$829,000
23 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$900,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address8/17 Kariboo Lane, Mount Hutton NSW 2290
SuburbMount Hutton
StateNSW
Postcode2290
Sold14 Apr 2026
Price$920,000