The Agency Canberra
Michael Hugg Michael Hugg Call 0403370551
Instant Property Reports

37 Schanck Drive, Metford NSW 2323, Metford NSW 2323

Sold property record · 23 Apr 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$840,000
Date Sold
23 Apr 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
James Henry Real Estate

Get a free valuation of YOUR Metford property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Metford, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
555m²

Metford Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$895,000
Properties Sold
6
Average Price
$946,333
vs Suburb Median
-6% below

Recent Sales in Metford

13 May 2026 · 6bd 4ba · blockofunits
$1,600,000
6 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$895,000
4 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$648,500
1 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$785,000
22 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$909,500

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address37 Schanck Drive, Metford NSW 2323
SuburbMetford
StateNSW
Postcode2323
Sold23 Apr 2026
Price$840,000