The Agency Canberra
Michael Hugg Michael Hugg Call 0403370551
Instant Property Reports

10 Webber Place, Queanbeyan NSW 2620, Queanbeyan NSW 2620

Sold property record · 18 Feb 2026 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$915,000
Date Sold
18 Feb 2026
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
Ward Estate Agents

Get a free valuation of YOUR Queanbeyan property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Queanbeyan, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Land Size
666m²

Queanbeyan Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$765,000
Properties Sold
284
Average Price
$744,718
vs Suburb Median
+20% above

Recent Sales in Queanbeyan

15 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$1,220,000
13 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$896,000
13 May 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,077,500
9 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$985,000
8 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$870,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address10 Webber Place, Queanbeyan NSW 2620
SuburbQueanbeyan
StateNSW
Postcode2620
Sold18 Feb 2026
Price$915,000