The Agency Canberra
Michael Hugg Michael Hugg Call 0403370551
Instant Property Reports

59 Lucy Gullett Circuit, Chisholm ACT 2905, Chisholm ACT 2905

Sold property record · 16 Mar 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,030,000
Date Sold
16 Mar 2026

Get a free valuation of YOUR Chisholm property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Chisholm, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2

Chisholm Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$915,000
Properties Sold
96
Average Price
$921,125
vs Suburb Median
+13% above

Price History — 59 Lucy Gullett Circuit, Chisholm ACT 2905

14 Mar 2026
By private treaty · Hive Property
$1,030,000

Recent Sales in Chisholm

9 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$972,000
6 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$960,000
29 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$845,000
24 Apr 2026 · 4bd 1ba · House
$775,000
21 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$920,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address59 Lucy Gullett Circuit, Chisholm ACT 2905
SuburbChisholm
StateACT
Postcode2905
Sold16 Mar 2026
Price$1,030,000